Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers PDF -Download Here

Filed in Past Questions by on October 5, 2020 0 Comments

Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers PDF -Download Here.

Are you ready to partake in the Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Screening Test? Please do yourself a favor and do not hesitate to download our past question to aid you in the process.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers

Download the Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers here for free in PDF format. Past questions are strong arsenals with which you can use to tackle and defeat the enemy call EXAM! That’s just a joke, but you can actually scale through ay exam using past questions. Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers here too.

Are you preparing to Join? Then make sure that you download this free Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers ASAP!

It is impossible to scale through any exam without proper preparation, so make the most of these past question materials you have found on this website and ensure your success.

Below here, you will find details that will guide you on how to download the Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers Free PDF.

We have arranged everything concerning the Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers in such a manner that downloading it will not take too much of your time. So follow the instructions here strictly. Goodluck.

What is the nature of the Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Interview Examination?

The interview test is not too different from a college examination, so it will not be totally new for you.

The Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers contain Current Affairs, English, Math, and questions from other relevant subjects.

We have taken time to compile these past questions and answers on the Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Aptitude Test. So you can comfortably state that this is the best bet material if you want to be recruited by the Nigerian Navy DSSC.

Studies have proven that 85% of people who bought and studied with our past question did actually succeed in the recruitment exercise of Job interview of the Nigerian Navy DSSC.

Success in a Job interview or recruitment screening test is no magic; it takes a dedicated and concerted effort. So we are offering you the opportunity to become part of this great Nigerian organization. Make the most of this opportunity now and grab the past questions and answers.

Sample Questions and Answers for the Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Interview Examination?

Here are the sample questions for your personal practice.

A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?
(a) N113,40:00
(b) N64,800:00
(c) N97,200:00
(d) N129,600:00 ANS – A

1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?
(a) Ball
(b) Plastic Cup
(c) Balloon
(d) Eraser ANS – D

2. The following are domestic birds except
(a) Duck
(b) Pigeon
(c) Turkey
(d) Vulture ANS – D

3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?
(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k
(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k
(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k
(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS – C

4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?
(a) 7%
(b) 9%
(c) 14%
(d) 20% ANS – C

5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..
(a) Obi
(b) Obong
(c) Oba
(d) Igwe ANS – C

6. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?
(a) Lubrication
(b) Galvanization
(c) Melting
(d) Painting ANS – C

7. Which of the following is not a rainbow colour?
(a) Indigo
(b) Purple
(c) Orange
(d) Green ANS – B

8. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..
(a) A captain
(b) A craftologist
(c) A pilot
(d) An aeronautics engineer ANS – C

9. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….
(a) Tanzania
(b) Kenya
(c) Mauritania
(d) Ghana ANS – D

10. An example of confluence town in Nigeria is……………………………..
(a) Onitsha
(b) Obudu
(c) Lokoja
(d) Port Harcout ANS – C

11. A trained person that specializes in the treatment of diseases and disorders of the teeth is called…………….
(a) Cardiologist
(b) Dermatologist
(c) Physician
(d) Dentist ANS – D

12. A bricklayer is Paid N1000:00k for 5 days work. What is his pay for 22 days work?
(a) N22,000:00k
(b) N50,000:00k
(c) N4,400:00k
(d) N5,000:00k ANS – C

13. In parliamentary system of government, members of the parliament are required to report the proceedings of the house to their…………………………
(a) Local government chairman and governors
(b) Constituencies
(c) Political parties and party stalwarts
(d) Traditional rulers ANS – B

Why use our Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Past Questions and Answers?

I know you might be wondering? Why use our very own past questions and not others. Are we actually the best? Are we the most trusted online sellers of Past questions for a Job interview in Nigeria? Well without bragging and mincing words, yes!

Why would e make sure a seemingly outrageous and boastful statement? Because that is the truth and a statement of fact!

We have never failed to deliver. Delivery assurance is 100% and within 24hours of purchase. There is also a refund policy if our past question does not meet your criteria.

User satisfaction is our utmost concerned and your success is our utmost priority, therefore we strive to provide after-sales services to help you become a member of the Nigerian Navy DSSC.

Delivery Assurance-Can you Trust us after Payment?

What is the assurance that you will get the past question after delivery? Immediately after delivery, we work assiduously to ensure that you do not wait more than an hour after payment to get your updated Nigerian Navy DSSC Past question and answers.

So you can say that delivery assurance is 100%! There is no scam!

To get your copy of this material, you can PAY BY MOBILE TRANSFER INTO THE ACCOUNT DETAILS BELOW and call 07063986527.

How to Download Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers

The cost of the newly updated NN DSSC Past Questions and Answers is 2,000.00 naira only for four subject’s combination.

See The Payment Detail Below.

To get Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions follow the steps below.

Pay into the account below.

Account Details
Account Name:  ETUK, OTO-OBONG EMMANUEL

Account Number0318379097
BankGTBANK.

After Payment , send the following

(1) Depositors name,

 (2) Teller number,

(3) Amount paid

 (3) Proposed course of study and

 (4) School to 07063986527 or ottyemmy@gmail.com

The purchased Nigerian Navy DSSC Past Questions and Answers will be uploaded immediately into your email address within the next 24 hours.

If you have purchased yours, kindly drop a testimony in the comment box below.

CALL US: 07063986527

How To Get The Latest Updates On NN Recruitment Past Questions and Answers

Do you want to be the first to get all information concerning the Nigeria Police Force from us? Then do not hesitate to follow the instructions below.

  • Make sure that you subscribe to our email alerts
  • Subscribe to our push notifications.
  • Subscribe also to our Facebook messenger list to get direct updates into your facebook messenger bot
  • Finally like our Facebook page and share this content on all the social media platforms.

Did you find value reading this article? Please leave a comment below indicating how we can help you. Thanks!

Download Also

Download Complete List Of Job Interview Past Questions and Answer in Nigeria.

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *